Cross Country

Date & Time Location
September 4, 2021 @ 9:00 AM Marysville Invitational Meet at Marysville Country Club (Marysville)
September 11, 2021 @ 9:00 AM Wamego Invitational Meet at Wamego Country Club (Wamego)
September 16, 2021 @ 4:00 PM Onaga Invitational Meet at Cool Springs Golf Course (Onaga)
September 23, 2021 @ 4:00 PM Jason McKinny Invitational Meet at Wabaunsee High School (Alma)
October 2, 2021 @ 10:00 AM Centralia Invitational Meet at Centralia Lake (Centralia)
October 9, 2021 @ 10:00 AM Riley County Invitational Meet at Leonardville Golf Course (Leonardville)
October 14, 2021 @ 3:00 PM TVL meet (hosted by Centralia) @ Centralia Lake (Centralia)
October 23, 2021 @ TBD 1A Regional Meet @ TBD
October 30, 2021 @ TBD 1A State Meet at Wamego Country Club (Wamego)
Date Results
September 4, 2021 Marysville Invitational Boys Marysville Invitational Girls
September 9, 2021 Washington - Boys Washington - Girls
September 11, 2021 Wamego
September 16, 2021 Onaga Invitational
September 23, 2021 Wabunsee
October 2, 2021 Centralia Invitational
October 9, 2021 Riley County - Boys Riley County - Girls
October 14, 2021 Twin Valley League Boys Twin Valley League Girls
October 23, 2021 1A Regionals - Boys 1A Regionals - Girls
October 30, 2020 1A State Boys Meet 1A State Girls Meet
TVL All-League 1A All-State
Class

Football

Date & Time Team & Location Results
September 3, 2021 @ 7:00 Washington County @ Home 60-34 W
September 10, 2021 @ 7:00 @ Wetmore 43-0 W
September 17, 2021 @ 7:00 Onaga @ Home 28-22 W
September 24, 2021 @ 7:00 Blue Valley @ Home 59-14 W
October 1, 2021 @ 7:00 @ Axtell 8-54 L
October 8, 2021 @ 7:00 Hanover @ Home 48-8 W
October 15, 2021 @ 7:00 @ Thunder Ridge 12-60 L
October 22, 2021 @ 7:00 @ Linn 56-6 W
October 28, 2021 @ 7:00 Cross-District @ TBD 60-40 W
November 5, 2021 @ TBD Regionals @ TBD 8-58 L
November 12, 2021 @ 7:00 Sectionals @ TBD
November 19, 2021 @ TBD Sub-State @ TBD
November 27, 2021 @ TBD State Championship Game @ TBD
TVL All-League
Offense 1st team Defense 1st team
Offense 2nd team Defense 2nd team
Honorable Mention
8-Man All Star Game

Volleyball

Date Teams Location
August 31, 2021 @ 5:00 Valley Heights & Wetmore Valley Heights
September 7, 2021 @ 5:00 Troy & Axtell Home
September 11, 2021 @ 9:00 Frankfort Invitational Tournament Home
September 14, 2021 @ 5:00 Onaga, Centralia & Washington County Onaga
September 18, 2021 @ 9:00 Rock Creek Freshman Tournament Rock Creek
September 21, 2021 @ 5:00 Washington County, Blue Valley & Wetmore Washington County
September 25, 2021 @ 9:00 Axtell Invitational Tournament Axtell
September 28, 2021 @ 5:00 Hanover & Clifton-Clyde Hanover
October 2, 2021 @ 8:00 Onaga Invitational Tournament Onaga
October 5, 2021 @ 5:00 Blue Valley & Linn Home
October 11, 2021 @ 6:00 Valley Heights Quad Valley Heights
October 12, 2021 @ 5:00 Doniphan West & Troy Doniphan West
October 16, 2021 @ 9:00 TVL Tournament Washington County
October 23, 2021 @ TBA 1A Sub-State TBD
October 29-30, 2021 @ TBA 1A State United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
TVL All-League
Kayla Cornelison 2nd team

Boys Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
December 3, 2021 @ 4:00 @ Pawnee City  
December 7, 2021 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Northern Heights  
December 9, 2021 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Manhatten CHIEF  
December 10, 2021 @ 6:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Wabaunsee  
December 14, 2021 @ 4:45 Valley Heights @ Home   
December 31, 2022 @ 4:45 OPEN
January 4, 2022 @ 4:00 @ Doniphan West
January 7, 2022 @ 4:45 Hanover @ Home  
January 11, 2022 @ 4:45 Wetmore @ Home  
January 15-22, 2022 @ TBD TVL Tournament @ Frankfort >Bracket
January 25, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Onaga  
January 28, 2022 @ 4:00 Clifton Clyde @ Home  
February 1, 2022 @ 4:45 Blue Valley @ Home  
February 4, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Centralia  
February 8, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Axtell  
February 11, 2022 @ 4:00 @ Troy  
February 15, 2022 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home  
February 18, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Washington County  
February 21, 2022 @ 4:45 Linn @ Home  
February 24-25, 2022 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE Quarterfinals @TBD
March 3-5, 2022 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE Semi- & Finals  
March 9-12, 2022 @ TBD 1A STATE @ United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
TVL All-League
Gavin Cornelison - First Team
Aiden Gerstner - Second Team
Samuel Gros - Second Team

Girls Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
December 3, 2021 @ 4:00 @ Pawnee City  
December 7, 2021 @ 4:00 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Northern Heights  
December 9, 2021 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Manhatten CHIEF
December 10, 2021 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Wabunsee
December 14, 2021 @ 4:45 Valey Heights @ Home
December 31, 2022 @ 4:45 OPEN
January 4, 2022 @ 4:00 Doniphan West
January7, 2022 @ 4:45 Hanover @ Home
January 11, 2022 @ 4:45 Wetmore @ Home
January 15-22, 2022 @ TBD TVL Tournament @ Frankfort Bracket
January 25, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Onaga
January 28, 2022 @ 4:00 @ Clifton Clyde
February 1, 2022 @ 4:45 Blue Valley @ Home
February 4, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Centralia
February 8, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Axtell
February 11, 2022 @ 4:00 @ Troy
February 15, 2022 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home
February 18, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Washington County
February 21, 2022 @ 4:45 @ Linn
February 24-25, 2022 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE Quarterfinals @ TBD
March 3-5, 2022 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE Semi- & Finals @ TBD
March 9-12, 2022 @ TBD 1A STATE @ United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
TVL All-League
Mariah Broxterman - First Team
Kacia Shirley - Second Team
Aubrie Rose - Second Team

Track & Field

Date Meet & Location
March 31, 2022 @ 3:00 Arctic Invitational @ Home
April 5, 2022 @ 11:00 Invitational @ Valley Heights
April 14, 2022 @ 3:00 Middle Invitational @ Home
April 21, 2022 @ 3:00 Late Invitational @ Home
April 26, 2022 @ 3:00 Invitational @ Silver Lake
April 28, 2022 @ 3:30 Small School Invitational @ Manhattan
May 5, 2022 @ 3:00 Invitational @ Valley Heights
May 9, 2022 @ 3:00 Invitational (JV) @ Onaga
May 12, 2022 @ 3:00 TVL League Meet @ Valley Heights
May 20, 2022 @ TBA Regional Meet @ TBA
May 27-28, 2022 @ TBA STATE MEET @ Cessna Stadium
Date Results
April 1, 2021 Frankfort Artic Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 6, 2021 Valley Heights Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 15, 2021 Frankfort Middle Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 22, 2021 Frankfort Late Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 27, 2021 Silver Lake Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 29, 2021 Manhattan Small School Invitational - Boys | Girls
May 6, 2021 Vallet Heights Invitational - Boys | Girls
May 6, 2021 Onaga Invitational (JV) - Boys | Girls
May 13, 2021 TVL League Meet @ Washington County - Boys | Girls
May 21, 2021 Regional Meet @ TBD - Boys | Girls
May 28-29, 2021 State Meet @ WSU - Boys | Girls

Golf

Date & Time Meet & Location
April 6, 2021 @ 1:00 Washington County Invitational @ Cedar Hills
April 13, 2021 @ 2:00 Frankfort Invitational @ Cool Springs
April 22, 2021 @ 1:00 Nemaha Central Invitational @ Spring Creek GC
April 26, 2021 @ 1:00 Centralia Invitational @ Cool Springs
April 29, 2021 @ 9:00 St. Mary's Invitational @ Rolling Meadows
April 30, 2021 @ 3:00 Valley Heights Invitational @ Waterville
May 3, 2021 @ 10:00 Onaga Invitational @ Cool Springs
May 7, 2021 @ 3:00 Washington Co Invitational @ Cedar Hills
May 10, 2021 @ 3:00 TVL League @ Cedar Hills
May 17, 2021 @ TBA 1A Regionals @ TBA
May 24-25, 2021 @ TBA 1A State @ TBA
Date Results
April 6, 2021
April 13, 2021
April 22, 2021
April 26, 2021
April 29, 2021
April 30, 2021
May 3, 2021
May 7, 2021
May 10, 2021
May 17, 2021
May 24-25, 2021