Cross Country

Date & Time Location
September 5, 2020 @ 9:00 AM Marysville Country Club
September 10, 2020 @ 4:00 PM Cedar Hills Golf Course - Washington
September 12, 2020 @ 9:00 AM Wamego Country Club
September 17, 2020 @ 4:00 PM Cool Springs Golf Course - Onaga
September 24, 2020 @ 4:00 PM Alma-Wabaunsee
October 3, 2019 @ 10:00 AM Centralia Lake
October 10, 2020 @ 10:00 AM Leonardville Golf Course
October 15, 2020 @ 3:00 PM Cool Springs Golf Course - Onaga
October 24, 2020 @ TBD 1A Regional Meet
October 31, 2020 @ Wamego 1A State Meet
Date Results
September 5, 2020 Marysville Invitational Boys Marysville Invitational Girls
September 10, 2020 Washington - Boys Washington - Girls
September 12, 2020 Wamego
September 17, 2020 Onaga Invitational
September 24, 2020 Wabunsee
October 3, 2020 Centralia Invitational
October 10, 2020 Riley County - Boys Riley County - Girls
October 15, 2020 Twin Valley League Boys Twin Valley League Girls
October 24, 2020 1A Regionals - Boys 1A Regionals - Girls
October 30, 2020 1A State Boys Meet 1A State Girls Meet
TVL All-League 1A All-State
Class

Football

Date & Time Team & Location Results
September 4, 2020 @ 7:00 @ Washington County 36-44
September 11, 2020 @ 7:00 Wetmore @ Home 52-0
September 18, 2020 @ 7:00 @ Onaga 62-12
September 25, 2020 @ 7:00 @ Blue Valley 56-0
October 2, 2020 @ 7:00 Axtell @ Home 36-14
October 9, 2020 @ 7:00 @ Hanover cancelled
October 15, 2020 @ 7:00 Thunder Ridge @ Home cancelled
October 23, 2020 @ 7:00 Linn @ Home cancelled
October 29, 2020 @ 7:00 Lakeside @ Home 60-14
November 6, 2020 @ TDB @ Beloit St. John 54-43
November 13, 2020 @ 7:00 Lebo @ Home 45-40
November 20, 2020 @ TBD Hanover @ Home
November 28, 2020 @ TBD State Championship Game @ TBD
TVL All-League
Offense 1st team Defense 1st team
8-Man All Star Game

Volleyball

Date Teams Location
September 1, 2020 @ 5:00 Valley Heights & Troy Onaga
September 8, 2020 @ 5:00 Hanover & Valley Heights Home
September 12, 2020 @ 9:00 Frankfort Invitational Tournament Home
September 15, 2020 @ 5:00 linn Doniphan West
September 19, 2020 @ 9:00 Rock Creek Freshman Tournament Rock Creek
September 22, 2020 @ 5:00 Linn & Wetmore Blue Valley
September 26, 2020 @ 9:00 Axtell Invitational Tournament Axtell
September 29, 2020 @ 5:00 Centralia Axtell
October 3, 2020 @ 8:00 Onaga Invitational Tournament Onaga
October 6, 2020 @ 5:00 Washington County and Doniphan West Frankfort
October 12, 2020 @ 6:00 Valley Heights Quad Valley Heights
October 13, 2020 @ 5:00 Onaga and Clifton Clyde Frankfort
October 17, 2020 @ 9:00 TVL Tournament Blue Valley
October 24, 2020 @ TBA 1A Sub-State TBD
October 30-31, 2020 @ TBA 1A State United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
TVL All-League

Boys Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
December 4, 2020 @ 4:45 Pawnee City @ Home
December 8, 2020 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Northern Heights
December 10, 2020 @ 6:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Wabaunsee
December 11, 2020 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Manhattan CHIEF
December 15, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Valley Heights
January 1, 2021 @ 4:45 OPEN
January 5, 2021 @ 4:45 Doniphan West @ Home
January 8, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Hanover
January 12, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Wetmore
January 16-23, 2021 @ TBD TVL Tournament @ Onaga
January 26, 2021 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home
January 29, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Clifton Clyde
February 2, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Blue Valley
February 5, 2021 @ 4:45 Centralia @ Home
February 9, 2021 @ 4:45 Axtell @ Home
February 12, 2021 @ 4:45 Troy @ Home
February 16, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Onaga
February 19, 2021 @ 4:45 washinton County @ Home
February 22, 2021 @ 4:00 @ Linn
February 25-26, 2021 @TBD 1A SUB-STATE Quarterfinals @ TBD
March 4-6, 2021 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE Semi- & Finals @ TBD
March 10-13, 2021 @ TBD 1A STATE @ United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
TVL All-League
- Second Team
- Second Team

Girls Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
December 4, 2020 @ 4:45 Pawnee City @ Home
December 8, 2020 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Northern Heights
December 10, 2020 @ 6:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Wabaunsee
December 11, 2020 @ 3:30 Wabaunsee Tournament vs Manhattan CHIEF
December 15, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Valley Heights
January 1, 2021 @ 4:45 OPEN
January 5, 2021 @ 4:45 Doniphan West @ Home
January 8, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Hanover
January 12, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Wetmore
January 16-23, 2021 @ TBD TVL Tournament @ Onaga
January 26, 2021 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home
January 29, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Clifton Clyde
February 2, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Blue Valley
February 5, 2021 @ 4:45 Centralia @ Home
February 9, 2021 @ 4:45 Axtell @ Home
February 12, 2021 @ 4:45 Troy @ Home
February 16, 2021 @ 4:45 @ Onaga
February 19, 2021 @ 4:45 washinton County @ Home
February 22, 2021 @ 4:00 @ Linn
February 25-26, 2021 @TBD 1A SUB-STATE Quarterfinals @ TBD
March 4-6, 2021 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE Semi- & Finals @ TBD
March 10-13, 2021 @ TBD 1A STATE @ United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
TVL All-League
- First Team
- First Team

Track & Field

Date Meet & Location
April 1, 2021 @ 3:00 Arctic Invitational @ Home
April 6, 2021 @ 11:00 Invitational @ Valley Heights
April 15, 2021 @ 3:00 Middle Invitational @ Home
April 22, 2021 @ 3:00 Late Invitational @ Home
April 27, 2021 @ 3:00 Invitational @ Silver Lake
April 29, 2021 @ 3:30 Small School Invitational @ Manhattan
May 6, 2021 @ 3:00 Invitational @ Riley County
May 10, 2021 @ 3:00 Invitational (JV) @ Onaga
May 13, 2021 @ 3:00 TVL League Meet @ Valley Heights
May 21, 2021 @ TBA Regional Meet @ TBA
May 28-29, 2021 @ TBA STATE MEET @ Cessna Stadium
Date Results
April 1, 2021 Frankfort Artic Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 6, 2021 Valley Heights Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 15, 2021 Frankfort Middle Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 22, 2021 Frankfort Late Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 27, 2021 Silver Lake Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 29, 2021 Manhattan Small School Invitational - Boys | Girls
May 6, 2021 Vallet Heights Invitational - Boys | Girls
May 6, 2021 Onaga Invitational (JV) - Boys | Girls
May 13, 2021 TVL League Meet @ Washington County - Boys | Girls
May 21, 2021 Regional Meet @ TBD - Boys | Girls
May 28-29, 2021 State Meet @ WSU - Boys | Girls

Golf

Date & Time Meet & Location
April 6, 2021 @ 1:00 Washington County Invitational @ Cedar Hills
April 13, 2021 @ 2:00 Frankfort Invitational @ Cool Springs
April 22, 2021 @ 1:00 Nemaha Central Invitational @ Spring Creek GC
April 26, 2021 @ 1:00 Centralia Invitational @ Cool Springs
April 29, 2021 @ 9:00 St. Mary's Invitational @ Rolling Meadows
April 30, 2021 @ 3:00 Valley Heights Invitational @ Waterville
May 3, 2021 @ 10:00 Onaga Invitational @ Cool Springs
May 7, 2021 @ 3:00 Washington Co Invitational @ Cedar Hills
May 10, 2021 @ 3:00 TVL League @ Cedar Hills
May 17, 2021 @ TBA 1A Regionals @ TBA
May 24-25, 2021 @ TBA 1A State @ TBA
Date Results
April 6, 2021
April 13, 2021
April 22, 2021
April 26, 2021
April 29, 2021
April 30, 2021
May 3, 2021
May 7, 2021
May 10, 2021
May 17, 2021
May 24-25, 2021